CALENDARVENUE
RD 122ND FEBRUARYBUCKMORE PARK
RD 218TH APRILCLAY PIGEON
RD 316TH MAYWHILTON MILL
RD 430TH MAYRYE HOUSE
RD 513TH JUNESHENINGTON
RD 64TH JULYGLAN-Y-GORS
RD 725TH JULYELLOUGH PARK
SPECIAL EVENT *23 AUGUSTPAUL FLETCHER INTERNATIONAL – 6HR
RD 819TH SEPTEMBERLYDD
RD 910TH OCTOBERWHILTON MILL
RD 1031ST OCTOBERRYE HOUSE
RD 1121ST NOVEMBERBUCKMORE PARK

*This is a special non championship, team based event, more HERE and more information to follow, you can pre-register with no deposit required at this stage by dropping us an email or calling the office.

** Please note these dates shall remain provisional until 31st December 2019

ENDURANCE SERIES

We shall be continuing with our Endurance Series in the same format as it is currently run. Give or take a few tweaks to the rules and regulations, including the re-introduction of the ‘Joker’ rule after qualifying.
Depending on entries, we may look to reduce to two classes.

Starting at the same time of 09:30 to run to the following schedule –

08:00Registration
09:00Drivers Briefing
09:30 – 10:05 Open Practice
10:05 – 10:15Qualifying
10:25 – 12:252 Hour Race
12:30Presentations

11 Rounds with best 8 scores counting towards the championship.

Price: £499.00 Inc VAT per team.

SPRINT 60 SERIES

Due to the resounding success of the SP60 this year, we will be continuing with the championships and format for next season, with a slight amendment to weight limits.

Attracting a maximum grid of 35 drivers in each class, drivers will receive a 10 minute warm up session, then straight into 5 minutes of qualifying. Followed by two 30 minute races. The grid positions for race 2 will be determined by each drivers finishing position from race 1.
Minimum weight limits as follows –

LW76KG
HW86KG(Drivers must weigh 81KG to be eligible
SHW96KG(Drivers must weigh 91KG to be eligible)

The event will run to the following schedule –

11:00Registration
12:40Drivers Briefing
13:00 – 13:15LW Warm Up & Qualifying
13:20 – 13:35HW/SHW Warm Up & Qualifying
13:45 – 14:15LW Race 1
14:25 – 14:55HW/SHWRace 1
15:05 – 15:35LWRace 2
15:45 – 16:15HW/SHWRace 2
16:25Presentations

11 Rounds with best 16 individual race scores counting towards the championship.

Price: £247.00 Inc VAT per driver

SATURDAY TESTING

A 30 minute test session will be offered at the end of the day for new drivers wishing to try us out and drivers who are racing the next day (Sunday).

The test session will run to the following schedule –

15:45 Registration
16:35Drivers Briefing
16:45 – 17:1530 Minute Session

Price: £88.00 Inc VAT per Kart